Search
Last Name:
First Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Admin Log In
What's New
Photos
Documents
Albums
All Media
Headstones
Places
Notes
Reports
Sources
Contact Us
...do YOUR families link back to first South Australian wheat growers?
Christina and Donald McLEAN from Scotland 1837
Find
Surnames
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Videos
Enticers
LIBRARY
Places
SMALL PRINT
STORIES
Memorabilia
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Home
Search
Login
Print
Bookmark
http://ancestry.com.au
Source
Suggest
Source Information
Title
http://ancestry.com.au
Short Title
http://ancestry.com.au
Source ID
S-52
Text
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
Linked to
Adam b.1804 Snr ABERCROMBIE
Christina ABERCROMBIE
Valda Constance Francis ABOTOMOY
Frank Gray ALLCHURCH
Alice Annie BAGLEY
Jane Rebecca BAILEY
Basil Clive Allingham BECKE
Isabelle Agnes (Sissy) BEEVOR
Jack (John) BORRETT, Private
Alan Samuel BRABANT
AV B, Naval Officer
Margaret Mary CALLAGHAN
John Shirley Martin b1914 CHERITON, Private
Mary Florence COLLINS
Archibald DAWSON
Catherine DAWSON
James (snr) DAWSON
Edmundus Adrianus (Eddy) DENDEKKER/DEN DEKKER
John William (Jack) DIAL
Thomas (Uncle Tom) DIXON
Oriole DOUGLASS
Edith (Edie) FORSYTH
Alfred Gallaway GILMOUR
Gilbert Ray GLUYAS
Thomas Robert HALDANE
Audrey Jean HARDY
Edward George HARDY
SMB H
Joshua HARRISON
Joshua Clarkson HARRISON
Elizabeth b1811 HARVEY
Edward Francis William HAWKINS
Edwin Henry HEAD
Albert Edward HEATH, Major General
Kenneth L'Estrange Hamilton HEATH, 2nd Lieutenant
MC H
Gordon John (Butch) HOFMAN
Alfred Thomas James HOGSFLESH
Allan William HORNBY
Leslie Allan HORNBY
Winifred (Winnie) HORNBY
Winifred Isobella (Belle) HORNBY
Julia HOWLETT
Adelaide Rose (Addie) HULL
Eileen Althea (Ettie) INGLIS
John b1806 INGLIS
Robina Ann (Rebecca) JEFFREYS
Edward JOHNSTON
John JOHNSTON
Mathew JOHNSTON
Grace Estelle JONES
Ruth JONES
Amy Ida KANALEY
Cora May KANALEY
Hazel Irene KANALEY
Ivy Meral Blanche KANALEY
James KANALEY
Ruby Ruth KANALEY
Sidney James KANALEY
Stephen b1892 KANALEY
Walter John KANALEY
Elizabeth KEATING
James KEATING
Nona Bertha LANGLEY
Ivy Australia LEWIS
William Joseph MAIDMENT
Sarah Noble MAPLE
Emily Ida Mary MARTIN
Reuben George MATTHEWS, Pte-Reinforcements
Oscar Tooley MAYFIELD
Mary (Una) MCCORMACK
Neil Alistair MCDONALD
Rev Norman Womersley MCDONALD
Allan b.1811 Snr MCLEAN
Allan b1746 MCLEAN
Allan Francis MCLEAN
Angus Ewin William MCLEAN
Betty Dawn Newton MCLEAN
Donald b1779 MCLEAN
Ewen (Hugh the younger) b1836 MCLEAN
Lorna Edith MCLEAN
Mona Mildred Agricola MCLEAN
Robert Bruce MCLEAN
Christina MCRAE
Alice Pearl METCALF
William George MILLER
MB M
John Albert MONK, Petty Officer
George Randolph MORGAN (HARRIS)
Charles MOTT
Effie Victoria MOTT
Ena May MOTT
Hector James MOTT
Alice Amelia NEWTON
Arthur Richard NORMAN
Elsie Woodrow NORMAN
Ernest Josiah NORMAN
Freda Thampson NORMAN
May Christine NORMAN
Oscar Keith NORMAN
Thomas Westycott NORMAN
William James Robert NORMAN
EP O
Michael O'GORMAN
David PAINTER
Agnes Irene (Rene) PARKER
William Thomas Louis Archdall PEARCE, Rev.
Edna Clarice May PENHALL
Mary Haldane POOLE
Pauline Augusta PURSCHE
Pietro (Peter) QUAINI
Herbert Lindsay RAGGATT, Private
Dr John RANKINE
Rachel b.1744 RANKINE
William (jnr) RANKINE
Elaine Mimulus ROBERTS
Ronald John ROHRLACH
Effie Victoria ROLFE
Florence Mary ROLFE
Anna Marie SCHWARTZ
Theodore Frank Edward (Teddy) SCHWARTZ, Private
Theodore Junior SCHWARTZ
Myra Alberta SEAGRIM
Eileen Mary SIMKIN
GJA S
Charles Robert SMITH (PREVIOUSLY TAYLOR-SMITH)
Maggie Elizabeth Maple SMITH (PREVIOUSLY TAYLOR-SMITH)
RR S
William John Dobson SPRY
Alexander STARK
Andrew Edward STARK
Clifford Andrew Stirling STARK
Doris Eleanor Christina STARK
Edward Oswald Norman STARK
Thora Dorothy May STARK
Sarah Jane STICKLES
Oswald Gwynne STOYEL
Gordon William Joseph STRINGER
David STURGEON
William Taylor TAYLOR-SMITH
Francis Kevin THOMAS
Thamson THOMAS
George James THOMPSON
VJ T
Janet Balfour b1803 TURNBULL
Rachel TURNER
RA V
Eliza WAKEFIELD
Lorna Heyward WARLAND
Agnes Nancy WILSON
PS Z
Family: Oscar Tooley MAYFIELD / Lorna Heyward WARLAND
Family: William Thomas Louis Archdall PEARCE, Rev. / Nona Bertha LANGLEY
Family: Jeffrey JEFFREYS / Ann b1823 MCLEAN
Family: Charles MOTT / Margaret MCDONALD
Family: Andrew Edward STARK / May Christine NORMAN
Family: Rev Ian White ROSS / May Christina NORMAN
Family: Donald Sinclair Homer MCLEAN / Sarah Jane RICHARDS
Family: MC H / Phyllis Merle NORTHEY
Family: James Henry INGLIS / Myra Alberta SEAGRIM
Family: Anthony FLANAGAN / Margaret ROLFE
Family: Pietro (Peter) QUAINI / Edna Clarice May PENHALL
Family: Theodore Frank Edward (Teddy) SCHWARTZ, Private / Lorna Mary PARNELL
Family: RC S / Anna Marie SCHWARTZ
Family: Allan William HORNBY / Martha Isabella MCDONALD
Family: Archibald b.1883 MCLEAN / Grace Estelle JONES
Family: Archibald Edward Frederick Baden MCLEAN / Phyllis Edith MCCAULEY